English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
conditionally toll denied service [correct, officially approved]; CTD service [correct, officially approved]
OBS: conditionally toll denied service; CTD service: terms officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
blocage partiel de l'accès à l'interurbain [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Système SL-1, un système de commutation téléphonique privé.
OBS: blocage partiel de l'accès à l'interurbain : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.