English (Commercial Fishing)
CTD probe [correct]
OBS: conductivity - temperature - depth.
French (Pêche commerciale)
sonde CTD [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: conductivité - température - profondeur.
OBS: Terme provenant du Glossaire des Pêches et des Océans, 1991.