English (Chemistry)
CTFE adapter [correct]; chlorotrifluoroethylene adapter
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
adaptateur en CTFE [masculine noun]; adaptateur en chlorotrifluoroéthylène [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.