English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Perinatal Period)
cardiotocogram [correct]; CTG [correct]
CONT: The cardiotocogram ... consists in a continuous derivation and recording of the fetal heartbeat frequency together with the contraction activity of the uterus during the delivery.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Périnatalité)
cardiotocogramme [correct, masculine noun]; CTG [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cardiotocogramme (CTG) est une méthode idéale : elle enregistre en même temps la fréquence cardiaque fœtale et l'activité des contractions de la mère durant l'accouchement.