English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Perinatal Period)
cardiotocography [correct]; CTG [correct]
DEF: Technical means of recording (-graphy) the fetal heartbeat (cardio-) and the uterine contractions (-toco-) during pregnancy, typically in the third trimester.
PHR: External, internal cardiotocography.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Périnatalité)
cardiotocographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enregistrement pendant 20 minutes du rythme cardiaque foetal couplé à l'enregistrement des contractions utérines.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Periodo perinatal)
cardiotocografía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forma de evaluación fetal [anteparto] que registra simultáneamente la frecuencia cardíaca fetal, los movimientos fetales y las contracciones uterinas.
PHR: Cardiotocografía externa, interna.