English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
CTI conversion [correct, noun]
CONT: The first step in the [data] ingestion process is to convert the cyber threat intelligence (CTI) data from the threat feeds into a format that [the] threat intelligence platform can ingest. This is called CTI conversion.
OBS: CTI: cyberthreat intelligence.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
conversion CTI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La première étape du processus d'ingestion [de données] consiste à convertir les données de renseignement sur les cybermenaces (CTI) issues des flux de menaces dans un format que [la] plateforme de renseignement sur les menaces peut ingérer. C'est ce qu'on appelle la conversion CTI.
OBS: CTI : renseignement sur les cybermenaces.