English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
controllable twist rotor [correct, officially approved]; CTR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: controllable twist rotor; CTR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
rotor à vrillage commandé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: rotor à vrillage commandé; CTR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.