English (Military Dress)
CTS body armour [correct]; Clothe the Soldier body armour [correct]
DEF: [A] system [which] is comprised of two components: the fragmentation protection vest [and] the bullet resistant plate set.
French (Tenue militaire)
armure HLS [correct, feminine noun]; armure Habillez-le-soldat [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Armure qui] comporte deux éléments : la veste pare-éclats et des plaques pare-balles.