English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
copper oxide [correct]; copper(I) oxide [correct]; dicopper monoxide [correct]; copper hemioxide [correct]; copper oxide (cuprous, red) [correct]; copper protoxide [correct]; cuprite [correct]; copper suboxide [correct]; cuprous oxide [correct]; red copper oxide [correct]; Cu-oxide [correct]
OBS: Also know under a large number of commercial designations such as: Copper nordox; Copper-Sandoz; Perecot; Perenex; Perenox; Caocobre; C.I. 77402; Copox; Cuprocide; Fungimar; Fungi-rhap CU-75; Kuprite; Nordox; Nordox SD-45; Oleocuivre; Oleo nordox; Oleo nordox perecot.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cu2O
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de cuivre(I) [correct, masculine noun]; monoxyde de dicuivre [correct, masculine noun]; hémioxyde de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de cuivre (cuivreux, rouge) [correct, masculine noun]; protoxyde de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; sous-oxyde de cuivre [correct, masculine noun]; cuprite [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de dicuivre [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde cuivreux [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de Cu [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : CU2O