English (Nickel and Cobalt Mining; Copper Mining)
nickel-copper sulphide ore [correct]; nickel-copper sulfide ore [correct]; Cu-Ni sulfide ore [correct]; Cu-Ni sulphide ore [correct]
French (Mines de cobalt et de nickel; Mines de cuivre)
minerai de sulfures de nickel-cuivre [correct, masculine noun]