English (Soil Science)
cumulic mesisol [correct]; CU.M [correct]
OBS: Soil of the organic order.
OBS: cumulic mesisol; CU.M: designations used in the Canadian System of Soil Classification.
French (Science du sol)
mésisol cumulique [correct, masculine noun]; M.CU [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sol de l'ordre organique.
OBS: mésisol cumulique; M.CU : désignations employées dans le Système canadien de classification des sols.