English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Cuban crocodile [correct]
OBS: A reptile of the family Crocodylidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
crocodile de Cuba [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Crocodylidae.