English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
royal palm [correct]; Cuban royal palm [correct]; Florida royal palm [correct]
OBS: A tropical tree of the family Arecaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
palmier royal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre tropical de la famille des Arecaceae.