English (School Equipment)
unifix cube
OBS: one of a set of small cubes that are attached together in a straight line, as an aid for counting.
OBS: Information given by Moyer The Teachers' Store, Ottawa.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
cube comptant [proposal, masculine noun]; cube à compter [proposal, masculine noun]