English (Electrical Power Supply; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
cube tap; multiple plug
DEF: multiple plug : A device that, by insertion in a receptacle, serves as more than one receptacle.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
relayeur cubique [masculine noun]; fiche multiple [feminine noun]
CONT: relayeur cubique tout en caoutchouc avec lames en béton à ressort.