English (Mineralogy)
cube [correct, noun]
OBS: A crystal form of six equivalent and mutually perpendicular faces, with indices (100).
French (Minéralogie)
cube [correct]; maille cubique [correct]
OBS: (...) formé par 6 faces carrées, égales et parallèles 2 à 2.