English (Layout of the Workplace; Interior Design; Residential Architecture)
cube farm [correct]; cubicle farm [correct]
DEF: Rooms and offices divided into sections by low walls in order to offer some degree of privacy. Inspired by the cubicle culture.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail; Architecture d'intérieurs; Architecture d'habitation)
disposition en cubicules [proposal, feminine noun]