English (Mathematics; Wind Energy)
cube factor [correct]
DEF: The quotient of the cube root of the mean cube of the wind speeds for a speed distribution divided by the mean wind speed.
French (Mathématiques; Énergie éolienne)
facteur cubique [correct, masculine noun]; facteur cube [masculine noun]
DEF: Quotient de la racine cubique de la moyenne du cube des vitesses éoliennes pour une distribution de vitesse, divisé par la vitesse moyenne du vent.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Energía eólica)
factor cúbico [correct, masculine noun]