English (Mathematics)
cube root [correct]; cubic root
DEF: Number whose cube is given number.
French (Mathématiques)
racine cubique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre qui, élevé au cube [puissance trois] donne n. La racine cubique de 8 est 2.