English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Recipes; Restaurant Menus)
cheese cube [correct]
CONT: Cheese cubes make a delightful pairing with fruits such as apples, pears and melons. Serve as appetizer or dessert.
OBS: cheese cube: term usually used in the plural.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Recettes de cuisine; Menus (Restauration))
cube de fromage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ajouter les cubes de fromage et servir avant que le fromage ne soit complètement fondu.
OBS: cube de fromage : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Recetas de cocina; Menú (Restaurantes))
cubo de queso [correct, masculine noun]; taco de queso [correct, masculine noun, Spain]
DEF: Queso cortado en cuadros pequeños que por lo regular se utiliza como aperitivo en combinación con otros alimentos.