English (School Equipment)
interlocking cube [correct]; connecting cube [correct]
DEF: [A] learning tool that help students learn about spatial sense, volume, surface area, patterning, and so on.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
cube emboîtable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Matériel métrique aux multiples usages : pour compter, mesurer, peser, créer des formes [...]