English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Forestry Operations)
stacked cubic metre [correct, standardized]
OBS: stacked cubic metre: term standardized by CSA International.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Exploitation forestière)
mètre cube apparent [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: mètre cube apparent : terme normalisé par la CSA International.