English (Oil Production; Metrology and Units of Measure)
cubic feet of gas per day [correct, plural]
OBS: CFGPD: ... used in drilling reports.
French (Production pétrolière; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
pieds cubes de gaz par jour [proposal, masculine noun, plural]; pi³ de gaz/jour [proposal, masculine noun, plural]