English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
million cubic feet [correct]
DEF: A common unit of measurement of large quantities of gas that equals 1,000,000 cubic feet of gas.
CONT: A typical maximum allowable water-vapor content is 7 lb per MMcf of gas.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
million de pieds cubes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Correspond à 106 pieds cubes.