English (Photography)
ECG technology [correct]; enhanced cubic grain technology [correct]
DEF: A technology that provides amplified sharpness in Kodak Advantix 100 speed film.
French (Photographie)
technologie ECG [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Technologie permettant d'accroître la netteté des photos obtenues au moyen du film Kodak Advantix de sensibilité 100.
OBS: ECG pour «Enhanced Cubic Grains» ou grains cubiques améliorés.