English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Waste Management)
million standard cubic foot per day
CONT: It is estimated that the Fresh Kills landfill emits 60 million standard cubic feet per day (MSCFD) of landfill gas of which slightly more than half is methane ....
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Gestion des déchets)
million de pied cube standard par jour [masculine noun]; MPCSJ [masculine noun]
CONT: On estime que la décharge Fresh Kills émet environ 60 millions de pieds cubes standards par jour (MPCSJ) de gaz d'enfouissement, dont un peu plus de la moitié est du méthane [...]