English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Oil Production; Natural Gas and Derivatives)
billion cubic feet [correct]; bcf [correct]; BCF
OBS
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Production pétrolière; Gaz naturel et dérivés)
milliard de pieds cubes [masculine noun]
OBS: Correspond à 109 pieds cubes.