English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
standard cubic foot per minute [correct]; scfm [correct]; SCFM [correct]; standard ft³/min [correct]
OBS: standard cubic foot per minute: This term is often used in the plural ("standard cubic feet per minute").
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
pied cube standard par minute [correct, masculine noun]; pi³/min standard [correct, masculine noun]