English (Mathematics; Mathematical Geography; Computer Mathematics)
cubic interpolation [correct]
DEF: A curve interpolation by use of a cubic function.
French (Mathématiques; Géographie mathématique; Mathématiques informatiques)
interpolation cubique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Interpolation par une équation du 3ième degré.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Geografía matemática; Matemáticas para computación)
interpolación cúbica [correct, feminine noun]