English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Wood Sawing)
million cubic feet [correct]; MMCF [correct]
DEF: A volume measure which corresponds to one million cubic feet of wood in logs or lumber.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Sciage du bois)
million de pieds cubes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Mesure du volume du bois de sciage ou des grumes.