English (Chemistry)
body-centred cubic
DEF: [Said of] a crystal structure whose unit cell is a cube with an atom located at each corner and one of each at the centre of each cube.
French (Chimie)
cubique à corps centré [correct]; cubique centré [correct]
PHR: Structure cubique centrée.
PHR: Structure cubique à corps centré.