English (Estimating (Construction); Real Estate)
cubing
OBS: approximate method of estimating cost of buildings. The volume is multiplied by a figure which empirically, would represent the equitable average cost of a unit volume of a building. See, estimate, appraisal see, evaluation.
French (Évaluation et estimation (Construction); Immobilier)
estimation