English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
polished cuckoo sweat bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Halictidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
halicte poli [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Halictidae.