English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Macropis cuckoo bee [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Hymenoptera) of the family Apidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
abeille des macropis [correct, feminine noun]; abeille-coucou poilue [correct, feminine noun]; abeille des Macropis [correct, feminine noun]; abeille-coucou de Macropis [feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des hyménoptères) de la famille des Apidae.