English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
spotted cucumber beetle [correct]; spotted cucumber flea beetle [correct]; southern corn rootworm [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
chrysomèle maculée du concombre [correct, feminine noun]; galéruque maculée du concombre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.