English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
striped cucumber flea beetle [correct]; striped cucumber beetle [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Coleoptera) of the family Chrysomelidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
galéruque rayée du concombre [correct, feminine noun]; chrysomèle rayée du concombre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des coléoptères) de la famille des Chrysomelidae.