English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cucumber-tree [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Magnoliaceae.
OBS: Magnolia acuminata is of value to horticulturists because no other species of the genus has yellow tepals.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
magnolia acuminé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Magnoliaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
magnolia acuminada [correct, feminine noun]