English (The Skin)
atrophoderma [correct]; atrophodermia [correct]; atrophia cutis [correct]
DEF: Atrophy of the skin or of any part of it.
French (Appareil cutané)
atrophodermie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Atrophie de la peau.