English (Symptoms (Medicine); The Skin)
cutis marmorata [correct]
DEF: A transitory mottling of the skin sometimes occurring on exposure of the skin to cold.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
cutis marmorata vascularis [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; peau marbrée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «cutis marmorata vascularis» a été privilégié par le Comité de sémiologie médicale.