English (Human Diseases; The Skin)
amebiasis cutis [correct]
DEF: A form of amebiasis in which there is invasion of the skin, with formation of indolent ulcers.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil cutané)
amibiase cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amibiase caractérisée par des lésions cutanées.