English (Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System; Blood)
cerebral venous thrombosis [correct]; CVT [correct]
CONT: Cerebral venous thrombosis (CVT) involves thrombosis of the veins and sinuses of the brain, most commonly the superior sagittal sinus.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux; Sang)
thrombose veineuse cérébrale [correct, feminine noun]; TVC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La thrombose veineuse cérébrale (TVC) regroupe les thromboses des sinus veineux de la dure-mère et des veines cérébrales superficielles et profondes.