English (Radio Interference; Signals (Military); Air Communications (Air Forces); Ship Communications (Military))
CW noise jammer [correct]; continuous-wave noise jammer [proposal]
CONT: The ELTB18 is a CW noise jammer using advance power-management techniques. It is a dual-band system covering the principal recognized threat frequencies.
French (Perturbations radio; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire); Communications aériennes (Forces aériennes); Communications en mer (Militaire))
brouilleur à bruit fonctionnant en onde entretenue [masculine noun]