English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Hunting and Sport Fishing; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
communal wildlife area [correct]; CWA [correct]
DEF: A public body of water (lake or river) that is the subject of a lease for exclusive fishing rights other than an outfitting operation.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Chasse et pêche sportive; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
aire faunique communautaire [correct, feminine noun]; AFC [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plan d'eau public (lac ou rivière) faisant l'objet d'un bail de droits exclusifs de pêche à des fins communautaires, dont la gestion est confiée à une corporation sans but lucratif.