English (Artificial Intelligence)
closed world assumption [correct]; CWA [correct]; closed world hypothesis [correct]
DEF: A kind of default reasoning frequently employed in AI systems.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
assomption du monde fermé [correct, feminine noun]; hypothèse du monde fermé [correct, feminine noun]