English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport); Rolling Stock (Railroads); Railroad Maintenance)
CWR flat [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Voies ferrées; Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
wagon plat LRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par CP Rail.