English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
CWR string [correct, officially approved]; string [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
tronçon de LRS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.