English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
control wheel steering [correct]; CWS [correct]
CONT: CWS is the [acronym] for control wheel steering. ... When engaged, CWS maneuvers the aircraft in response to control pressures applied to the control wheel or column.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
pilotage transparent [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CWS [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: pilotage transparent; CWS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
pilotaje con rueda de mando [correct, masculine noun]