English (Working Practices and Conditions; Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
compressed work schedule [correct]; CWS [correct]; compressed schedule [correct]
CONT: Title III (compressed work schedule) specifies that the term "CWS" shall mean ... a basic 80-hour biweekly schedule in which employees work less than 10 days.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Conventions collectives et négociations)
horaire comprimé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Horaire aménagé de telle manière que les employés effectuent leur travail au cours d'une semaine sur un nombre de jours inférieurs à cinq mais en augmentant la durée quotidienne des heures de présence.