English (IT Security; Electronic Warfare)
cyber threat hunting operation [correct, noun]; threat-hunting operation [correct, noun]
CONT: The teams conducted successful cyber threat hunting operations on the networks of ... government and critical infrastructure organizations and shared vital cyber defence information to keep the activities of sophisticated threat actors in check.
French (Sécurité des TI; Guerre électronique)
opération de chasse aux cybermenaces [correct, feminine noun]; opération de chasse aux menaces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les équipes ont mené avec succès des opérations de chasse aux cybermenaces sur les réseaux des organismes gouvernementaux et des infrastructures critiques [...] et ont diffusé des renseignements essentiels en matière de cyberdéfense pour tenir les activités des auteurs de menaces sophistiqués sous contrôle.