English (IT Security)
cyber threat surface [correct]
CONT: The cyber threat surface refers to all information systems and services a cyber threat actor may exploit in trying to compromise an individual, organization, or network.
French (Sécurité des TI)
exposition aux cybermenaces [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'exposition aux cybermenaces fait référence à tous les services et systèmes d'information qu'un auteur de cybermenace peut exploiter en tentant de compromettre une personne, une organisation ou un réseau.