English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics; National and International Security)
cyber threat landscape [correct, noun]; threat landscape [correct, noun]
CONT: [The country] is confronting an expanding and complex cyber threat landscape with a growing cast of malicious and unpredictable state and non-state cyber threat actors, from cybercriminals to hacktivists, that are targeting ... critical infrastructure and endangering ... national security.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
contexte des cybermenaces [correct, masculine noun]; contexte des menaces [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le contexte des cybermenaces n'a pas beaucoup changé. La cybercriminalité constitue toujours une menace, les attaques par rançongiciel continuent de cibler [les] infrastructures essentielles et les activités de cybermenace parrainées par des États continuent de toucher la population [...]