English (Lighting; Scenic Design)
cyclorama light
DEF: A luminaire mounted at the top and/or bottom of a cyclorama in order to light it in a smooth, uniform manner.
French (Éclairage; Scénographie)
lanternes d'horizon [feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble de lampes attachées au haut ou au bas d'un cyclorama afin de l'éclairer de façon tamisée et uniforme.