English (Mental Disorders)
cyclothyme [correct]; cyclothymiac [correct]; cyclothymic [correct]
DEF: An individual with a cyclothymic personality or exhibiting cyclothymia.
French (Troubles mentaux)
personne cyclothymique [correct, feminine noun]; cyclothyme [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne atteinte de cyclothymie.