English (Neuroses; Manias; Clinical Psychology)
cyclothymic disorder [correct]; cyclothymia [correct]
DEF: A persistent instability of mood involving numerous periods of depression and mild elation, none of which is sufficiently severe or prolonged to justify a diagnosis of bipolar affective disorder ... or recurrent depressive disorder ...
OBS: F34.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Manies; Psychologie clinique)
trouble cyclothymique [correct, masculine noun]; cyclothymie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instabilité persistante de l'humeur, comportant de nombreuses périodes de dépression ou d'exaltation légère (hypomanie), mais dont aucune n'est suffisamment sévère ou prolongée pour justifier un diagnostic de trouble affectif bipolaire [...] ou de trouble dépressif récurrent [...]
OBS: F34.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Neurosis; Manías; Psicología clínica)
trastorno ciclotímico [correct, masculine noun]