English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
cylinder gripper [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device built into a cylinder to hold the paper. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: cylinder gripper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
pinces du cylindre [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif se trouvant à l'intérieur du cylindre et destiné à maintenir le papier.
OBS: pinces du cylindre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
sujetador del cilindro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En una duplicadora es el dispositivo incorporado al cilindro para sujetar el papel.