English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
detachable cylinder head [correct]
CONT: In 1916, Cadillac offered only one series, the V8-powered Type 53 [engine]. Continuing refinements of the V8 had brought detachable cylinder heads for 1918 ...
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
culasse démontable [correct, feminine noun]