English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Diesel Motors)
wet liner [correct, officially approved]; wet sleeve [correct, officially approved]; wet cylinder liner [correct]
OBS: wet liner; wet sleeve: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Moteurs diesel)
chemise humide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: chemise humide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).