English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
cylinder pressure adjuster [correct]
DEF: A control for varying the pressure between the printing cylinders.
OBS: cylinder pressure adjuster: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
réglage de la pression des cylindres [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Commande permettant de régler la pression entre les cylindres d'impression.
OBS: réglage de la pression des cylindres : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.