English (General Vocabulary)
storage cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: storage cylinder: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Vocabulaire général)
cylindre de stockage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cylindre de stockage : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
cilindro de almacenaje [correct, masculine noun]