English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
cylinder bearer height [correct]; undercut [correct, noun]
DEF: In printing presses, the difference between the radius of the cylinder bearers and the cylinder body, to allow for plate (or blanket) and packing thickness.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
hauteur des couronnes [feminine noun]; hauteur des bandes du cylindre [feminine noun]