English (Rail Transport)
frame and cylinder shop [officially approved]
OBS: frame and cylinder shop: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Transport par rail)
atelier des châssis et cylindres [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atelier des châssis et cylindres : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.