English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
cylinder lock for sliding glass door with rack and clip-on mounting [correct, standardized]; rack and clip-on mounting cylinder lock for sliding glass door [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à cylindre pour porte coulissante en verre, fixation par serrage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.