English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
glass cylinder [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
cylindre en verre [masculine noun]; tambour en verre [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.