English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
cylinder cam lock for revolving glass door [correct, standardized]; revolving glass door cylinder cam lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à came batteuse pour porte pivotante en verre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.