English (Engines (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
cylinder head gasket thickness [correct]; head gasket thickness [correct]
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
épaisseur de joint de culasse [correct, feminine noun]