English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cylinder head resurfacing [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
rectification de la culasse [correct, feminine noun]