English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
in-line four cylinder
OBS: In the 2 litre engine field, the Hart 420 R has been particularly successful (...). It is an in-line four cylinder in light alloy, with twin overhead camshafts operating four valves per cylinder.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
moteur 4 cylindres en ligne
OBS: Dans la catégorie 2 000 cm [cube] le Hart 420 R a été une réussite particulière (...). C'est un moteur 4 cylindres en ligne, en alliage léger avec double arbre à cames en tête et quatre soupapes par cylindre.