English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
cylinder key with v-cuts [correct, standardized]; v-cuts cylinder key [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
clé plate à entailles [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; clef plate à entailles [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.