English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cylinder lever connection rod [correct]; center brake rod [correct]; centre brake rod [correct]; cylinder and floating lever connecting rod [correct]
OBS: Parts of the all-purpose flat car and of the tank car (see illustrations in CPAC-3).
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
bielle de connexion centrale [correct, feminine noun]; bielle de connexion des balanciers [feminine noun]
OBS: Bielle de connexion centrale : pièce du wagon plat polyvalent et du wagon-citerne (voir illustrations dans CPAC-3).