English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cylinder lever fulcrum support [correct]
OBS: Part of the covered hopper car (wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
point fixe de balancier de cylindre [correct, masculine noun]