English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cylinder lever guide [correct]
OBS: Parts of the box car and of the covered hopper car (wagon couvert et wagon-trémie couvert); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de balancier de cylindre [correct, masculine noun]