English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
inset-type dead lock with cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à pêne dormant avec cylindre, à entailler [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.