English (Trucking (Road Transport); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
door lock cylinder [correct]
CONT: Front door lock cylinder retaining clip.
French (Camionnage; Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
barillet de serrure de porte [correct, masculine noun]