English (Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
push cylinder lock with fixing plate [correct, standardized]; fixing plate push cylinder lock [proposal]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
serrure à cylindre à goujon mobile [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.