English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
two-revolution flatbed cylinder press [correct]; two-revolution cylinder press [correct]; two-revolution flatbed cylinder machine [correct]; two-revolution cylinder machine [correct]; two revolution press [correct]
DEF: A flatbed cylinder machine in which the cylinder which carries the paper makes two revolutions for each impression. Printing is done during the first revolution, the bed with the forme returning during the second (the cylinder being kept raised); also during this second revolution the sheet is delivered.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
machine à plat deux tours [correct, feminine noun]; presse à plat deux tours [correct, feminine noun]; machine deux tours [correct, feminine noun]; machine à deux tours [correct, feminine noun]; presse deux tours [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [machine] dans [laquelle] le cylindre tourne sans arrêt dans le même sens, mais se soulève pendant le retour du marbre, faisant ainsi un tour à vide après chaque impression [...]