English (Papermaking Machines)
multicylinder machine [correct]; multi-vat cylinder machine [correct]
DEF: A cylinder-type paperboard machine consisting of a series of vats from which a single sheet is formed and then put together with others to form a multi-ply board.
French (Machines à papier)
machine à multiples formes rondes [correct, feminine noun]