English (Locks and Locksmithing; Corporate Security; Security Devices)
bicentric pin tumbler cylinder [correct]
DEF: a cylinder having two cores and two sets of pins, each having different combinations. Two separate keys, used simultaneously, are required to operate it. The cam or tail piece is gear operated.
French (Serrurerie; Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Dispositifs de sécurité)
cylindre double à goupilles [correct, masculine noun]; cylindre siamois à goupilles [correct, masculine noun]