English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
pin tumbler cylinder for keys with indents [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
cylindre à goupilles pour clés à enfonçures [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cylindre à goupilles pour clefs à enfonçures [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.