English (Security Devices; Locks and Locksmithing; Furniture Industries)
pin tumbler cylinder [correct, standardized]
OBS: Terms for furniture locks.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Serrurerie; Industrie du meuble)
cylindre à goupilles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Termes pour serrures de meubles.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.