English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake cylinder pressure limiting valve
DEF: Valve that limits maximum brake cylinder pressure during a service application.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
clapet limiteur de pression de freinage normal [masculine noun]
DEF: Clapet qui limite la pression développée aux cylindres de frein pendant un serrage au taux normal.