English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
cylinder runner [correct]
CONT: This design eliminates stress on individual cylinder runners and improves its durability.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
passage de cylindre [correct, masculine noun]