English (Railroad Maintenance)
cylinder shop [officially approved]
OBS: cylinder shop: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
atelier des cylindres [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atelier des cylindres : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.