English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
inner cylinder draft stop [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
butée de cylindre intérieur [correct, feminine noun]