English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
cylinder support bar [correct]; cylinder support [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
support de cylindre [correct, masculine noun]