English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories; Compressed and Liquefied Gas (Petroleum))
cylinder valve outlet [correct]
French (Robinetterie et accessoires; Gaz de pétrole comprimés et liquéfiés)
robinet de réglage [see observation, masculine noun]; robinet de bouteille [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Domaine : gaz comprimé; Enviroguide GN, 4.1.5
OBS: Catalogue Serseg n° 82, p. F486; Vocabulaire de la robinetterie industrielle.