English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
brake cylinder release valve
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve de vidange de cylindre de frein [feminine noun]