English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
cylindrical needle roller [correct]
CONT: Balls, needles and rollers. ... Cylindrical needle rollers, of a diameter not exceeding 6.35 mm and a length not less than three times the diameter ...
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
rouleau à aiguilles cylindriques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Billes, galets, rouleaux et aiguilles. [...] Rouleaux à aiguilles cylindriques, d'un diamètre n'excédant pas 6,35 mm et d'une longueur non moins que trois fois le diamètre [...]
Spanish (Cojinetes y sistemas de cojinetes (Componentes mecánicos))
rodillo de agujas cilíndricas [correct, masculine noun]