English (Platemaking (Printing))
cylindrical casting [correct]; curved stereo [correct]
DEF: [A stereotype] cast in a curved flang to produce a printing plate for a rotary press.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie))
stéréo cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]; stéréo cintré [correct, masculine noun]