English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Gemmology; Diamond Industry)
cylindrical girdle marker [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers: ... n) girdle marker (cylindrical), including: marking blade; height adjuster ...
OBS: Figure C/B 2.
OBS: As opposed to a flat-type girdle marker.
French (Outillage industriel; Gemmologie; Industrie diamantaire)
marqueur de rondiste de forme cylindrique [proposal, masculine noun]; marqueur de rondis de forme cylindrique [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Par opposition au marqueur de rondiste plat.