English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
cylindrical papershell [correct]
OBS: A freshwater mollusc of the family Margaritiferidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
anodonte cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille des Margaritiferidae.