English (Cancers and Oncology)
cylindrical carcinoma [correct]; cylindrical cell carcinoma [correct]
DEF: A carcinoma in which the cells are tall and cylindrical or nearly so.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
carcinome cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Carcinome formé par des cellules épithéliales cylindriques.