English (Containers; Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
cylindrical high-density polyethylene graduated tank [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Conteneurs; Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
réservoir cylindrique gradué en polyéthylène haute densité [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.