English (Locks and Locksmithing)
cylindrical lock [correct]
OBS: cylindrical lock: designation officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Serrurerie)
serrure cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: serrure cylindrique : désignation uniformisée par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).
Spanish (Cerrajería)
cerradura de cilindro [correct, feminine noun]; cerradura inglesa [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El tipo de cerradura que más se usa en la actualidad es la cerradura de seguridad, especialmente la inglesa o de cilindro. Consta de un bloque hueco en el cual encaja un cilindro que acciona el pestillo.