English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Materials Engineering; Concrete Preparation and Mixing)
cylindrical sample
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Génie des matériaux; Fabrication du béton)
éprouvette cylindrique [feminine noun]