English (Mathematics)
cylindrical coordinates [correct]; semi-polar coordinates [correct]
DEF: Space coordinates making use of polar coordinates in one coordinate plane, the third coordinate being simply the rectangular coordinate measured from this plane.
French (Mathématiques)
coordonnées cylindriques [correct, feminine noun, plural]; coordonnées cylindro-polaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]; coordonnées semi-polaires [correct, feminine noun, plural]