English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
slender blazing-star [correct]; cylindrical blazing-star [correct]; barrel-headed gayfeather [correct]; few-headed blazing-star [correct]; Ontario blazing-star [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liatris cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.