English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components))
cylindrical roller bearing
CONT: In the cylindrical roller bearing, the rollers and race tracks are essentially cylindrical. They may, however, be ground slightly curved in order to achieve thereby a small degree of flexibility.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques))
roulement à rouleaux cylindriques [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans les roulements à rouleaux cylindriques, les rouleaux sont guidés par des épaulements sur l'une des bagues. L'autre bague, libre, ne comporte généralement pas d'épaulements.