English (Electrical Engineering; Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
cylindrical wave [correct]
DEF: A wave whose equiphase surfaces form a family of coaxial or confocal cylinders.
French (Électrotechnique; Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
onde cylindrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Onde dans laquelle les surfaces d'onde sont des cylindres coaxiaux.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Acústica (Física); Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
onda cilíndrica [feminine noun]