English (Corporate Security; Electronic Warfare; Locks and Locksmithing)
cypher lock [correct]; CIPHER LOCK [correct]
DEF: A push-button, digital type combination lock, used for controlling personnel access to a sensitive area.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Guerre électronique; Serrurerie)
serrure à code [correct, feminine noun]