English (Encryption and Decryption; Information Processing (Informatics); IT Security)
encrypted data [correct, plural noun]; enciphered data [correct, plural noun]; ciphered data [correct, plural noun]
CONT: When you receive the encrypted data, you need to use the private key, which remains hidden from the sender, to decrypt the data.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Sécurité des TI)
données chiffrées [correct, feminine noun, plural]; données cryptées [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Il n'est pas possible de convertir les données chiffrées en des données non chiffrées sans la clé appropriée.
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Seguridad de IT)
datos cifrados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sin la clave criptográfica correcta, no puede acceder a los datos cifrados.