English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
pendulous Nootka cypress [correct]; weeping Nootka false cypress [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
faux-cyprès de nootka "Pendula" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.