English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
stringybark pine [correct]; stringy-bark cypress pine [correct]; brush cypress pine [correct]; Port Macquarie cypress pine [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressacea.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Callitris macleayana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressacea.
OBS: Callitris macleayana : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.