English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Cape cypress [correct]; mountain cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cyprès de montagne [correct, masculine noun]; cyprès du Cap [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.