English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
small-flowered skyrocket [correct]; small-flowered gilia [correct]; littleflower ipomopsis [correct]; small-flowered standing cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomopsis à petites fleurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polemoniaceae.