English (Botany)
lavender cotton [correct]; lavender-cotton [correct]; cypress lavender-cotton [correct]; dwarf cypress; lavender moss [correct]
OBS: A branching shrub of the Mediterranean region with strong-scented foliage.
OBS: A small ornamental shrub of the family Compositae.
French (Botanique)
petit cyprès [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Sous-arbrisseau ornemental de la famille des composées.