English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Tecate cypress [correct]; Forbes’ cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cyprès de Forbes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.