English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sawara false cypress [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae. The scientific names Cupressus pisifera, Retinispora pisifera are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
faux-cyprès de Sawara [correct, masculine noun]; cyprès à pois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées. Les noms scientifiques Cupressus pisifera, Retinispora pisifera sont caducs.