English (Botany)
Portuguese cypress [correct]; Mexican cypress [correct]
French (Botanique)
cyprès du Portugal [correct, masculine noun]; cyprès du Mexique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
ciprés portugués [masculine noun]; ciprés lusitánico [masculine noun]