English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
dwarf threadleaf cypress [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
faux-cyprès de Sawara "Filifera nana" [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Cupressacées.