English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Kashmir cypress [correct]; Bhutan cypress [correct]; weeping cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cyprès du Cachemire [correct, masculine noun]; cyprès du Bhoutan [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.