English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
red skyrocket [correct]; red standing cypress [correct]; red gilia [correct]; Texas plume [correct]; red Texas star [correct]; Spanish larkspur [correct]; standing-cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polemoniaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomopsis rouge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Polemoniaceae.