English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Yunnan cypress [correct]; Chinese cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cyprès du Yunnan [correct, masculine noun]; cyprès toruleux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.