English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pygmy cypress [correct]; Mendocino cypress [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Cupressaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cyprès de Mendocino [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cupressaceae.