English (Aquaculture)
red pest of cyprinids [correct]
OBS: Bacillus ruber cyprineidae
French (Aquaculture)
peste rouge des cyprinidés [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Acuicultura)
peste roja de los ciprínidos [correct, feminine noun]