English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cyprus turpentine [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pistachier térébinthe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Anacardiaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
terebinto [masculine noun]; cornicabra [feminine noun]