English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Contingent United Nations Forces in Cyprus [correct]; CCUNCYP [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Contingent canadien de la Force des Nations Unies à Chypre [correct]; CCFNUC [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.