English (Urinary Tract)
renal cyst [correct]
DEF: Any saclike structure containing fluid in a kidney.
French (Appareil urinaire)
kyste du rein [correct, masculine noun]; kyste rénal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: De tous les termes proposés pour caractériser les kystes du rein, celui du kyste simple paraît le mieux adapté.