English (General Medicine)
umbilical cyst [correct]
CONT: Such an evolution can be explained by the fact that, in our case, the umbilical cyst was located at the basis of the cord in its intra-abdominal side.
French (Médecine générale)
kyste ombilical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un défaut au niveau de cette connexion peut donner un ouraque ouvert (à travers lequel l'urine s'évacue par l'ombilic), un kyste de l'ouraque (à l'extrémité vésicale) ou un kyste ombilical (à l'extrémité ombilicale).