English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils; Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
odontogenic cyst [correct]; developmental cyst [correct]; primordial cyst [correct]
DEF: A cyst derived from the epithelium of odontogenic tissue.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales; Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
kyste odontogène [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste dérivé de l'épithélium du tissu odontogène.
Spanish (Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas; Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
quiste odontogénico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quiste derivado del epitelio de tejido odontogénico.