English (The Genitals)
tarry cyst [correct]
DEF: A bloody cyst having a tarry or black, sticky appearance; usually due to endometriosis.
French (Organes génitaux)
kyste endométrioïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste de la muqueuse utérine, contenant un liquide hématique épais et brun de couleur (chocolat, goudron).