English (The Thyroid)
thyroglossal tract cyst
CONT: This study included 27 patients having congenital branchial pouch anomalies (4 cases of anomalies of obliteration of the 4th arch), 14 cases of cervical cystic hygromas, 11 thyroglossal tract cyst cases, 1 congenital laryngocele case, 1 case of jugular ectasia, 3 cases of capillary haemangioma.
French (Thyroïde)
kyste du tractus thyréo-glosse [masculine noun]; kyste du tractus thyréoglosse [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, la régression incomplète d'une structure embryonnaire, la migration anormale d'un organe sont à l'origine d'anomalies diverses : kystes branchiaux, kystes du tractus thyréo-glosse, migration parenchymateuse insuffisante [...]