English (Dentistry)
dental cyst [correct]
DEF: One derived from some portion of the odontogenic apparatus.
French (Dentisterie)
kyste d'origine dentaire [correct, masculine noun]; kyste dentaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les kystes d'origine dentaire sont les suivants : kystes radiculaires (...); kystes folliculaires (...); kyste paradentaire.