English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
choledochal cyst [correct]
DEF: A cyst in the main trunk of the biliary tree.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
kyste du cholédoque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste dans le tronc principal de l’arbre biliaire.