English (Oral Mucosa, Salivary Glands and Tonsils; Jaw, Gums and Parodontium)
periapical cyst [correct]; radicular periodontal cyst [correct]
DEF: A type of cyst at the apex of a tooth with a non-vital pulp.
French (Muqueuse buccale, glandes salivaires et amygdales; Maxillaires, gencives et parodonte)
kyste périapical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Kyste localisé à l'apex d'une dent dont la pulpe n'est plus vivante.
Spanish (Mucosa bucal, glándulas salivares y amígdalas; Encías, maxilares y periodonto)
quiste periapical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quiste localizado en la raíz de un diente sin pulpa vital.