English (General Medicine; Nervous System)
arachnoid cyst [correct]; leptomeningeal cyst [correct]
CONT: Arachnoid cysts, sometimes called "leptomeningeal cysts," start in the subarachnoid space (the space between the arachnoid and pia mater layers of the meninges, which form a membrane-like covering around the brain and spinal cord).
French (Médecine générale; Système nerveux)
kyste pinéal [correct, masculine noun]; kyste leptoméningé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le kyste arachnoïdien, parfois appelé «kyste leptoméningé», prend naissance dans l’espace sous-arachnoïdien (espace situé entre les couches des méninges appelées «arachnoïde» et «pie-mère» qui forme un revêtement semblable à une membrane autour de l’encéphale et de la moelle épinière).